Art on the Square 2019: Artist Listing
Sunday, April 28th 10am - 5pm
Welcome to all of the 2019 participating artists. Artists are listed below in alphabetical order in addition to their discipline and booth number.  

Tess Aksamitova

Metalworks

143
 

Richard Aldorasi

Fiber (3-D)

20


Apryl Altman

Painting

23
 

Amber Angeloni

Mixed Media (2-D)

8
 

Troy Argenbright

Drawing

126


Janice Arone

Ceramics

56
 

George Baker

Painting

27
 

Patricia Baker

Jewelry

173
 

Karis Barry

Ceramics

98
 

Jill Beard

Glass

69
 

Jennifer Beaudoin Moffitt

Jewelry

25


Pat Bell

Mixed Media (3-D)

51


 

Raymond Bell

Painting

67
 

Susan Bock

Mixed Media (2-D)

175
 

Thomas Bradshaw

Painting

171

 

Linda Bunch

Ceramics

141


Tonya Butcher

Fiber (3-D)

41
 

Sheila Cahill

Painting

81 & 83


Icka Cantilo

Jewelry

40
 

Alecia Cardell

Jewelry

18


Michael Carroll

Mixed Media (2-D)

21


James Chamberlain

Metalworks

99


Trista Chapman

Ceramics

82


Kevin Chen

Painting

37
 

Caroline Clarke

Fiber (3-D)

100


Colleen Cody

Jewelry

169
 

Ken Conger

Photography

104
 

Eleanor Cox

Painting

124
 

Kristen Dahms

Mixed Media (2-D)

84
 

Anthony De Masi

Wood

86
 

Lisa DeFiore

Painting

26
 

Patricia DeHart

Painting

132
 

Laura DeNardo

Photography

168
 

Melisa Dent

Jewelry

6
 

Richard DePaul

Painting

46 & 48
 

Jeffrey Diener

Photography

162
 

Stephen Dill

Metalworks

50
 

Warren Dorer

Fiber (3-D)

59
 

Neil Duman

Glass

10
 

Ryan Eure

Jewelry

12
 

Anna Fleckenstein

Mixed Media (3-D)

170
 

Lillian Forziat

Painting

42 & 44
 

Jackson Foster

Wood

136
 

Kazuko Fuller

Jewelry

94
 

Alec Gordon

Wood

93
 

Ninika Gordon

Jewelry

35
 

Avery Groves

Jewelry

32
 

Constance Guerra

Painting

74
 

Joy Hannan-Copanezos

Jewelry

120
 

Lynn Harrisberger

Jewelry

117
 

Audrey Hauserman

Fiber (3-D)

36
 

Martha Hayes

Ceramics

47

 

Tiffany Heiser

Painting

154
 

Richard Hines

Wood

45
 

Richard Hogge

Photography

127
 

Rick Hopson

Photography

68
 

Victoria Horner

Fiber (3-D)

148
 

Brenda Hornsby Heindl

Ceramics

119
 

Jimmy Houston

Metalworks

92
 

Vickie Hundley

Ceramics

167
 

Victor and Megan Huston-Field

Ceramics

145
 

Beverley Jane

Painting

129
 

Mary Jarrett

Fiber (3-D)

166
 

William Jenkins

Wood

174 & 176
 

Kelly Johnson

Mixed Media (2-D)

39
 

Martha Johnson

Mixed Media (2-D)

5


Ana Jones

Painting

7
 

Earl Jones

Jewelry

156
 

Jiri Kalina

Wood

125
 

Gopal Kapoor

Jewelry

85
 

Milenko Katic

Painting

19
 

Ikumi Kayama

Drawing

112
 

Kate Kedenburg

Ceramics

106
 

Jennifer Kerper

Jewelry

61
 

Sharon Kincheloe

Painting

102
 

Elizabeth Krome

Ceramics

22
 

Chawn Lambert

Jewelry

153
 

Jamie Langhoff

Fiber (2-D)

128
 

Ann Lee

Fiber (3-D)

155
 

Jennifer Lehr

Fiber (2-D)

70
 

Ronald Lentz

Wood

62
 

Shiroko Lifer

Ceramics

157
 

Shalom Lord

Mixed Media (3-D)

138
 

Liane MacDonald

Jewelry

163
 

Roberta Manly

Jewelry

131
 

Jana Margeson

Jewelry

72
 

Minh Martin

Glass

90
 

Jenny Martos

Metalworks

38
 

Albert Massey

Wood

122
 

Barbara Mastaglio

Painting

95
 

Kathleen Master

Mixed Media (2-D)

160
 

Sandra McCaslin

Fiber (3-D)

103
 

Pawinee McEntire

Painting

118
 

Padraic McGee

Photography

133
 

Laura McGowan

Painting

111
 

Brent McGuirt

Photography

63
 

Judith McKellar

Mixed Media (3-D)

64


Karri Mohr

Mixed Media (2-D)

9 & 11
 

Laura Moore

Jewelry

28
 

Stephen Moore

Photography

55
 

Mija Moschler

Jewelry

65
 

Victoria Mountz

Jewelry

147
 

Anne Murphy

Mixed Media (2-D)

17
 

Brian Murphy

Painting

16
 

Kris Naradzay

Glass

134
 

Jeffrey Neice

Mixed Media (3-D)

144
 

Christine O'Connell

Ceramics

110
 

Enid Kate O'Rourke

Fiber (3-D)

97
 

John Obolewicz

Painting

108
 

Bobby Oller

Digital Art

75
 

Susan Owens

Fiber (2-D)

91
 

Diana Papazian

Jewelry

78
 

Linda Patrick

Painting

149 & 151
 

Ralph Patterson

Photography

158
 

Gregory Payeur

Wood

139
 

Bev Perdue

Painting

80
 

Dion Pollock

Mixed Media (3-D)

116
 

Ellen Pollock

Jewelry

114
 

Terry Pool

Jewelry

43
 

Gayland Preacher

Fiber (2-D)

113
 

Yolanda Prinsloo

Painting

165
 

Devon Rawson

Mixed Media (3-D)

34
 

Paul Ray

Ceramics

121 & 123
 

Rosalyn Rego-Sharpe

Jewelry

49
 

Ginger Reuling

Mixed Media (3-D)

150 & 152
 

Larry Ringgold

Wood

105 & 107
 

Robert Robertson

Painting

172
 

Nancy Ross

Ceramics

101
 

Penny Sanford

Painting

60
 

Bob Schamerhorn

Photography

115
 

Allison Schroeder

Jewelry

140
 

Kest Schwartzman

Metalworks

13
 

Cesar Sertzen

Jewelry

130
 

Anna Shapiro

Fiber (3-D)

88
 

Stuart Shearin

Fiber (3-D)

159
 

John Shelton

Glass

79
 

John Shuptrine

Mixed Media (3-D)

54
 

Donna Silvestri

Jewelry

53
 

Allan Skiver

Wood

77
 

Andy Smith

Painting

142
 

Ashley Smith

Mixed Media (2-D)

89
 

Phillip Snider

Photography

137
 

Marcia Sobocinski

Jewelry

15
 

John Sosnowsky

Jewelry

58
 

Scott Supraner

Ceramics

87
 

Kate Thomas

Painting

135
 

Annette Thompson

Painting

30
 

Richard Toft

Painting

33
 

Kena Treadway

Jewelry

66
 

KarenTrimble

Painting

161
 

Russell Turnage

Ceramics

52
 

Bill Underwood

Ceramics

31
 

Kate Vesely

Jewelry

29
 

Thomas Wachs

Photography

96
 

Denny Walsh

Jewelry

164
 

John Whistler

Photography

71
 

Kathy Wooldridge

Glass

109
 

Karen Wright

Jewelry

73
 

Wendy Schultz Wubbels

Mixed Media (2-D)

76
 

Kenn Young

Wood

57
 

Carlos Zepeda

Jewelry

146
 

Jennifer Zumpetta

Jewelry

24

‚Äč